Listen to Radio CrackerRadio Cracker Ballymena logo


View Show Schedule

View School Choir Schedule

View Flyer

Donate!
Radio Cracker Ballymena Logo

Listen on 107.6 FM

You can tune into Radio Cracker on 107.6 FM around the Ballymena area.
Radio Cracker FM reach in Ballymena

Listen in Ballymena Town Centre

You can hear us on the street speakers in Ballymena at the Bandstand and also on Wellington Street, Church Street, Ballymoney Street and Greenvale Street.

Donate!

Station Main Sponsor

Sponsors

Radio Cracker 2019 Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7.30 - 9am
Cracker Wakeup
Adrian Pogue and Ally Stewart
9 - 11.30am
School Spot Sponsored by Martin & Hamilton Construction
Craig Whyte and Billy Bell
View School Choir Schedule
11.30 - 1.30pm
Midday Mix
Gordon Dawson
1.30 - 3.30pm
Lunchtime Lounge
Sam Frew and Jack Mills
Lunchtime Lounge
Alex Balmer and Ella Calderwood
Lunchtime Lounge
Amy O'Neill
Lunchtime Lounge
DJ Dave
Lunchtime Lounge
Mae Trumata
3.30 - 5.30pm
Country Show
Billy McFarland
5.30 - 7pm
Cracker Drive
Eimer McAuley
Cracker Drive
Catherine Dempsey
Cracker Drive
Alison Greer
Cracker Drive
Andrew Bradley and Katie Mc Allister
Cracker Drive
Dave Wilkinson
7 - 8.30pm
Rock to Pop
Louise Hanna
Country Roundup
Sammy and Rosemary
Evening Hits
Iain and Marc
Evening Mix
First Ahoghill GB
Evening Mix
Lisa Kirkwood
8.30 - 10pm
Country Show
Alastair Coyles
Magic of the Musicals
Ethan Redmond
American Country
Colly Graham
Hits & More
Bobby B & Sandy P
Retro Cracker
Bill McCluggage
10 - 11pm
The Late Late Show
Yassy B
The OH-SO Show
Ryan McFall & Jamie Johnston
Midweek Gospel
Michael Burton & Gareth Mills
Late Night Mix
Tom McKeown
Rock & Heavy Metal
Wilbert Steele
Saturday
8 - 9.30am
Weekend Wakeup
Wilbert Steele / Amy McMullan
9.30 - 11am
Mid Morning Mix
George McIlroy
11 - 1pm
Sound of the 60s
Colly Graham
1 - 3pm
Weekend Country
Warren Smyth
3 - 5.30pm
Sports & Tunes
Jay McIlroy
5.30 - 7pm
Party Hits
DJ Ray
7 - 8.30pm
Evening Mix
Brian McKervey
Sunday
8 - 10am
Gospel
Michael Burton & Garreth Mills
10 - 12.00pm
Mid-Morning Gospel
Julie Browne
12 - 1.30pm
Gospel
Ivor Hutchinson
1.30 - 2.30pm
Gospel
Michael Burton
2.30 - 4pm
Afternoon Gospel
Willie Law
4 - 5.30pm
Gospel
Steve & Steph McGall
5.30 - 7.30pm
Country Gospel
Sammy & Rosemary

School Choirs Schedule

Each year we are delighted to broadcast choirs from local shools on the School Spot show.

  • Wednesday 27 November - St Brigid’s
  • Thursday 28 November - St Patricks, Kirkinriola
  • Friday 29 November - Carnaghts, Diamond
  • Monday 2 December - St Mary’s Portglenone, Portglenone
  • Tuesday 3 December - Ballymena Primary
  • Wednesday 4 December - Groggan, Ballymena Academy
  • Thursday 5 December - Maine Integrated, Kells and Connor, Rasharkin
  • Friday 6 December - Fourtowns, Hazelbank, Dunclug Primary
  • Monday 9 December - Ballykeel, Camphill
  • Tuesday 10 December - Creavery, Duneane, Creggan
  • Wednesday 11 December - Cullybackey High School, Carniny
  • Thursday 12 December - Castle Tower, Castle Tower Junior
  • Friday 13 December - Cloughmills, Clough, Knockahollet and St Anne’s Primaries
  • Monday 16 December - Gracehill, Slemish College
  • Tuesday 17 December - Braidside, Harryville
  • Wednesday 18 December - Moorfields, Buick, St Colmcille’s
  • Thursday 19 December - Longstone

Radio Cracker 2019 Flyer

Radio Cracker Ballymena flyer - front

Radio Cracker Ballymena flyer - back